Meet the team

Officers

Club Officers

Carol Jones

President

Tim Hannah

Chairman

Debbie McCaw

Secretary

Phil York

Financial Controller

Lynn Wilson

Assistant Financial Controller

Bob Densley

Welfare Officer

Sade Fabusuyi

Welfare Officer

Fiona Kennedy

Membership Secretary & Website Manager

Louise Prince

Social Media Officer

Kat Mertens

School Liaison Officer

James Steel

Data Protection Officer

Patricia Thomas

Social Secretary


Steve Treanor

Coaching Secretary

Vacant

Clubhouse Manager

Richard England

Officials Secretary (winter)

Vacant

Officials Secretary (summer)

Team Managers

Team Managers

Chris Hepworth

Track & Field/Cross Country – Men

Jamie Taylor-Caldwell

Track & Field/Cross Country – Men

Patricia Thomas

Track & Field – Women

Tim Hannah

Track & field (boys 14 yrs+); Cross country (young athletes);

Kay Stewart

Track & field (girls 14 yrs+)

Bridie Lebdiri

Track & field (9-14 yrs)

Annick Hooge

Track & field (U11s)

Carol Jones

Track & Field – Veteran Men

Louise Prince

Track & Field – Veteran Women

Malcolm Woolsey

Road Running

Shona Cowper

Cross Country – Women

Graham French

Cross country (young athletes)

Coaches

Coaches

Tim Hannah

Young Athletes (13+ yrs)

Bridie Lebdiri

Endurance (11-14 yrs)

James de Vivenot

Endurance (11-14 yrs)

Denise English

Young athletes (9-12 yrs)

Radhika Selvarajah

Young athletes

Annick Hooge

Young Athletes (U11s)

Nigel Small

Sprints

Pat Cornell

Sprints & Hurdles

Stan Harry

Female Sprints

Manicon Pillai

Sprints

Graham French

Endurance/middle distance

Bob Densley

Field Events esp Pole Vault

Juan Antonio Botillo

Jumps and Hurdles

Assistant Coaches

Assistant Coaches

Patricia Thomas

Middle Distance

Jo Lyons

Young Athletes (9-12 yrs)

Steve Treanor

Endurance

Specialist Coaches

Specialist Coaches

Steve Mann

Middle Distance

Dave Johnson

Long and Triple Jumps

Sylviane Provost-Campbell

Throws

Road Coaches

Road Coaches

John Falvey

Road Running

Lynn Wilson

Road Running

Queen of the Monday Night Hills and Wednesday Night Early Crew

Shona Cowper

Road Running

Wednesday Night Late Crew

Martin Wilson

Road Running

King of the Monday Night Hills