Records

Senior Men

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m10.38 (+4.9)Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
10.6Kevin MarkSchio, ITA06/08/1994
200m20.8Marcus La GrangeWoking06/05/2000
400m47.5Paul CharlesSouthend09/10/1966
800m1:47.57Ben WatermanOordegem, BEL23/05/2015
1500m3.42.2Mike BlagroveParis, FRA14/09/1958
1 Mile4.00.0Mike BlagroveWhite City03/09/1958
3 Miles13.39.2Mike BarrattMotspur Park19/06/1965
5000m14.21.23Jamie Taylor‑CaldwellLoughborough08/07/2017
10,000m29.40.0Mike BarrattCrystal Palace11/07/1969
110m Hdls15.5Martin SwinglerSt Ives02/07/1994
400m Hdls53.6Marcus La GrangePortsmouth23/06/2001
3000m S/C8.41.45Peter BarrattMeadowbank30/05/1983
4x100m Relay42.5Kevin MarkBracknell19/06/1993
T C Coker
Andy Robinson
Stewart King
4x400m Relay3.21.8William BarimaPerivale05/08/1989
John Day
Stewart King
Philip Smith
High Jump2.00Tony NewportPerivale25/05/1991
Long Jump7.46 (i)Dan BrambleSheffield12/02/2011
7.32 (+1.3)Dan BrambleCardiff28/08/2010
Triple Jump15.56 (i)Christian CampbellSheffield19/02/2005
15.55Sean O'DwyerBanteer, IRL19/07/1970
Pole Vault5.10Martin DensleyGuildford26/06/2010
Shot14.44Fred SimonsEaling10/07/1964
Discus47.22Barry LynnHurlingham14/06/1970
Javelin63.10Dwayne MarsdenBasildon03/06/2000
Hammer62.92William BeauchampPerivale23/08/1995
Decathlon5865Phil JonesSouthall6&7/5/1972

Senior Women

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m11.35 (+3.6)Evadne McKenzieBedford26/05/1997
11.57 (-0.7)Evadne McKenzieBedford26/05/1997
200m23.71 (w)Evadne McKenzieBedford27/07/1997
24.4Evadne McKenzieEnfield12/04/1997
24.69Evadne McKenzieLeeds15/06/1997
400m53.8Kelly Holmes02/07/1996
54.51Kelly Holmes/95
800m1:56.21Kelly HolmesMonaco, FRA09/09/1995
1500m3:57.90Kelly HolmesAthens, GRE28/08/2004
1 Mile4:28.04Kelly HolmesGlasgow30/08/1998
3000m9:01.91Kelly HolmesGateshead13/07/2003
5000m16:33.71Mel NewberyCorvallis OR, USA01/05/2015
10000m34:45.85Mel NewberyEugene OR, USA18/04/2014
100m Hdls13.7Pat McNabCrystal Palace25/04/1976
Maureen PrendergastNew York02/07/1983
400m Hdls57.49Maureen PrendergastCrystal Palace16/06/1984
2000m S/C6:42.37Mel NewberyEugene OR, USA22/03/2014
3000m S/C10:16.83Mel NewberyPortland OR, USA14/06/2015
4x100m Relay48.28Heather RhodenHaringey08/09/1991
Anna Maria Thorpe
Althea Bailey
Christine Amede
4x400m Relay3:51.97Euphemia ScottHaringey08/09/1991
Bridie Roche
Debbie Robinson
Christine Amede
High Jump1.75Evette FinikinCopthall30/08/1987
Long Jump6.29 (+3.7)Evette FinikinBedford01/05/1989
Triple Jump11.28Kamile BykovaiteUxbridge25/04/2015
Pole Vault2.85Helen LeadbetterCanterbury03/09/2005
Shot12.45Erica ServiceWelwyn04/06/1977
Discus44.13Tatiana MeilhacBedford31/05/2010
Javelin45.81Jenny Ayero-WestBedford27/05/2001
Hammer57.22Linda BeninTourcoing, FRA04/05/2008

U20 Men

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m10.38 (+4.9)Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
10.6Kevin MarkSchio, ITA06/08/1994
200m21.6 (w)Kevin MarkEnfield14/08/1994
21.7Kevin MarkPerivale16/06/1993
400m48.96Philip SmithHaringey29/05/1989
800m1:48.19Ben WatermanOordegem, BEL02/06/2012
1500m3:50.43Ben WatermanWatford25/07/2012
1 Mile4:20.4Ben WatermanCrystal Palace01/04/2012
3000m8:30.52Lee BowronCrystal Palace30/07/2004
5000m15:05.05Shugri OmarHaringey15/05/2004
110m Hdls(3.3)14.8David KirtonHull13/07/1985
-3.617.1Simon WilsonWaltham Forest02/09/1990
Stuart McLellandWimbledon02/05/1998
400m Hdls57.2William BarimaKingston11/08/1990
2000m S/C5.59.9Peter BarrattCrystal Palace05/09/1979
4x100m Relay43.9Stew JonesWhite City7/16/1960
Bernie Hart
Rich Crabb
Alan Minchin
4x400m Relay3.32.9Nigel HodgesHornchurch09/09/1987
Riaz Haque
Chris Price
Philip Smith
High Jump1.90Peter WaySouthall18/06/1983
Long Jump7.21Justin LeeDerby13/07/1990
Triple Jump15.23Christian CampbellCopthall18/07/2004
Pole Vault4.70Martin DensleyBedford04/07/1998
Shot (6)16.96Kai Jones (U17)Bedford16/06/2012
(6.25)15.19Kai Jones (U17)Parliament Hill01/04/2012
(7.26)13.41Kai Jones (U17)Perivale01/09/2012
Discus (1.75)43.10Derek VillaruelNew River16/05/1981
(2.00)38.70Derek VillaruelSouthall03/07/1982
Javelin (New)55.95Philips OlwenyExeter11/07/1998
Javelin (Old)56.50Rob MohanDublin, IRL10/07/1983
Hammer (6)62.17Raf MorawskiBirmingham05/07/2013
(6.25)53.44William BeauchampHaslemere29/08/1989
(7.26)52.62Raf MorawskiTwickenham20/06/2013
Decathlon4988Rob DeaneParliament Hill29&30/8/81

U20 Women

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m11.84 (w)Evadne McKenzieCopthall27/08/1994
11.8Evadne McKenzieKingston31/08/1994
12.02Evadne McKenzieTelford08/07/1994
200m24.3J JacquesCrystal Palace21/08/1976
400m56.6Melanie CanningBrunel19/05/2004
800m2:08.81Georgia Bell (U15)Stretford19/07/2008
1500m4:32.19Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA10/04/2010
1 Mile4:55.86iMel NewberyHanover NH, USA27/02/2010
3000m9:50.62Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA10/04/2010
5000m16:35.23Mel NewberyPrinceton NJ, USA02/04/2010
100m Hdls14.8S MaynardEnfield09/04/1983
400m Hdls59.77Melanie CanningWatford29/05/2004
1500m S/C5:17.65Nicola RavenhillPerivale28/05/2017
4x100m Relay48.4Natalie SmallCrawley05/08/2001
Melanie CanningWorthing27/07/2002
Shireen Charles
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.68Yvonne BaldeoCrystal Palace21/08/1976
Pat LicorishVale Farm15/07/1978
Long Jump5.89Michelle GriffithsCopthall13/06/1987
Triple Jump11.28Kamile BykovaiteUxbridge25/04/2015
Pole Vault2.70Helen LeadbetterPortsmouth01/09/2001
Shot13.15Erica ServiceEnfield30/06/1974
Discus40.75Joanne JohnBury St Edmunds10/07/1999
Javelin40.23Jennifer AyeroHaringey24/05/1998
Hammer57.15Linda BeninAmien, FRA02/06/2007

U17 Men

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m10.38 (+4.9)Kevin MarkBedford03/07/1993
10.76Kevin MarkCrystal Palace15/08/1992
10.7 (-0.4)Kevin MarkBracknell19/06/1993
200m21.7Kevin MarkPerivale16/06/1993
400m50.3Philip SmithCopthall17/05/1987
800m1:52.14Lee BowronWatford14/08/2002
1500m3:52.24Lee BowronWatford28/08/2002
1 Mile4:29.4Terry MageeSouthall06/17/1960
3000m8:42.98Nick GoolabGlasgow10/09/2006
100m Hdls13.3David KirtonBattersea02/09/1985
400m Hdls56.97Noel LallyCrystal Palace16/07/1980
1500m S/C4.36.9Vaseem HaqueCrystal Palace11/08/1985
4x100m Relay44.6Jacob AkakiWindsor02/05/1993
Raf Alleyne
Kevin Mark
Ray Burton
4x400m Relay3.32.9Nigel HodgesHornchurch09/09/1987
Riaz Haque
Chris Price
Philip Smith
High Jump1.87Peter WayCopthall12/06/1982
Long Jump7.19Darryl ThomasChelmsford17/07/2004
Triple Jump13.79Des AlexanderSouthall29/06/1986
Pole Vault4.36Martin DensleySouthampton14/09/1997
Shot18.20Kai JonesGateshead06/07/2012
Discus47.98Derek VillaruelKirkby12/07/1980
Javelin62.36Philip OlwenySheffield11/07/1997
Hammer66.14Rafal MorawskiSandy29/09/2012
Decathlon4738Dave RaynerWelwyn1&2/5/65
Octathlon3859Phillip ColemanWaltham Forest15&16/7/89

U17 Women

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m12.02 (+3.7)Kara DunnSheffield14/08/1999
12.1D LewisChesterfield08/07/1978
12.1Shereen CharlesHayes01/07/2001
12.13 (+1.0)Makeda LewisSheffield10/07/2009
200m24.3J JacquesCrystal Palace21/08/1976
300m41.3Makeda LewisPortsmouth17/05/2009
400m56.8J JacquesCopthall12/06/1976
800m2:08.81Georgia Bell (U15)Stretford17/07/2008
1500m4:33.25Georgia BellWatford12/08/2009
1 Mile4:57.14Georgia Bell (U15)Solihull28/06/2008
3000m10:22.07Georgia Bell (U15)Watford23/04/2008
80m Hdls11.3Sonia MaynardPlymouth09/07/1983
300m Hdls43.86Melanie CanningExeter07/07/2001
400m Hdls67.53Laura StewartPerivale22/05/2016
4x100m Relay48.4Natalie SmallCrawley05/08/2001
Melanie Canning
Shireen Charles
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.68Yvonne BaldeoCrystal Palace21/08/1976
Pat LicorishVale Farm15/07/1978
Long Jump5.89Michelle GriffithsCopthall13/06/1987
Triple Jump10.75Michaela PaulBedford22/08/1998
Pole Vault2.50Elle Valentine (U15)Guildford19/07/2009
Shot13.15Erica ServiceEnfield30/06/1974
Discus37.28Joanne JohnPerivale/5/96
Javelin36.32Dianne TiddWest London24/09/1977
Hammer49.63Amy ClemensCardiff06/09/2009

U15 Boys

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m11.21 (+0.6)Kevin MarkStoke13/07/1991
11.2Kevin MarkPerivale24/07/1991
200m22.9Kevin MarkPerivale18/06/1991
300m37.27Alex McCluskeyWatford15/07/2012
400m51.1Danny PetrosEnfield12/06/1999
800m1:59.50Abdi IgiStretford03/09/2002
1500m4:04.7Lee BowronCroydon23/07/2000
1 Mile4:32.31Karnvir HayerSolihull28/06/2008
3000m9:01.23Richard CharlesCrystal Palace15/06/2008
80m Hdls11.5Paul ConnellyBattersea02/09/1984
4x100m Relay47.6Franklyn CharlesHaringey02/07/1977
Steve Kelly
Barry Childs
Ian Kavanagh
William OwusuLuton25/08/1985
Graham Stacey
Darren Ward
Philip Smith
4x400m Relay3.41.8Seb JenkinsĀ Hayes18/08/1999
Lee Bowron
Danny Petros
Fola Onibuje
High Jump1.75Rodney ChristopherSouthall10/05/1981
Wayne PascalWycombe20/06/1982
Long Jump6.48Darryl ThomasBirmingham10/08/2002
Triple Jump13.18Des AlexanderThurrock13/07/1984
Pole Vault3.50Martin DensleyCopthall06/08/1995
Shot18.01Kai JonesBedford21/08/2011
Discus41.12Gary SmithWoking09/09/1984
Javelin58.74Philips OlwenyCopthall06/08/1995
Hammer62.97Rafal MorawskiCrawley30/08/2010

U15 Girls

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m12.02 (+3.7)Kara DunnSheffield14/08/1999
12.2D LewisWest London14/08/1976
12.2Kara DunnPerivale26/06/1999
200m24.9A LicorishCrystal Palace21/08/1976
300m42.58Hannah ThurstonLee Valley25/05/2014
800m2:08.81Georgia BellStretford08/07/2008
1500m4:35.91Georgia BellWatford17/05/2008
1 Mile4:57.14Georgia BellSolihull28/06/2008
3000m10:22.07Georgia BellWatford23/04/2008
75m Hdls11.1 (w)Melanie CanningSutton29/08/1999
11.35Melanie CanningSheffield14/08/1999
11.3M PrendergastBracknell07/09/1974
Pat LicorishCopthall09/07/1977
Melanie CanningPerivale07/08/1999
4x100m Relay49.4D CampbellCrystal Palace18/09/1976
A Licorish
D Wright
D Lewis
49.4Shereen CharlesBasildon21/08/1999
Lisa Oladejo
Melanie Canning
Kara Dunn
High Jump1.64Yvonne BaldeoWest London26/07/1975
Long Jump5.56B GrossettOxford13/08/1977
Pole Vault2.50Elle ValentineGuildford19/07/2009
Shot11.68J BaileyWelwyn04/06/1977
Discus35.44Joanne John30/04/1994
Javelin38.34J KenyonCrystal Palace20/08/1976
Hammer49.50Tara MorawskaSandy29/09/2012

U13 Boys

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
100m12.2Brandon RochesterHemel Hempstead18/07/2015
200m26.3Darryl ThomasEnfield14/05/2000
800m2:16.3Abdi IgiPerivale02/07/2000
1500m4.33.34Abdi IgiWatford06/09/2000
1 Mile5.31.2Colin BlagroveSouthall23/08/1969
80m Hdls15.1Stuart DaviesWelwyn29/08/1989
75m Hdls12.6Louis ClowHemel Hempstead18/07/2015
12.84Louis ClowPerivale30/05/2015
4x100m Relay52.69Noble SuleOlympic Park24/07/2015
Kyriese Willis-Thomas
Milo Choudhry
Brandon Rochester
High Jump1.45Martin DensleyHayes11/07/1993
Long Jump5.28Darryl ThomasEnfield14/05/2000
Triple Jump10.50Lance VillaruelFeltham12/07/1978
Pole Vault2.40Martin DensleyEast Ham29/08/1993
Shot10.74Kai JonesPerivale22/08/2009
Discus22.08Lance VillaruelSouthall24/08/1978
Javelin29.83Max MorawskiKingston28/07/2013
Hammer32.52Max MorawskiHendon24/08/2013

U13 Girls

EventPerformanceNameVenueDate
75m10.0Nicole Froneberger
100m12.6Nicole FronebergerHayes14/05/1995
Kara DunnReading02/08/1997
150m19.4Nicole Froneberger
200m26.7Kara DunnReading02/08/1997
600m1:45.5Beth WilsonCopthall14/09/1992
800m2:21.87Georgia BellWatford07/05/2006
1200m3:50.2Georgia BellUxbridge23/07/2006
1500m4:50.36Georgia BellKingston30/07/2006
1 Mile5:39.1Beth WilsonPerivale15/09/1993
70m Hdls12.9Lucy O'BrienPerivale19/07/2014
75m Hdls12.5Melanie Canning/97
High Jump1.43Eliza WalterKingston30/07/2006
Long Jump4.72 (+1.0)Makeda LewisKingston30/07/2006
Shot (2.72Kg)9.49Nadia MillsPerivale25/06/2006
Shot (3.25Kg)8.40Shareem NicholsonPerivale14/07/2001
Discus (0.75Kg)26.57Tara MorawskaLee Valley17/07/2010
Discus (1Kg)22.34Tara MorawskaCanterbury26/06/2010
Javelin (400g)25.38Olivia RedmondKingston30/07/2006
Javelin (???g)22.82Elizabeth RichardsWelwyn05/09/1992
Hammer37.61Katy DaviesPerivale09/08/2008